Implementation Committee Membership

Committees:
 

Steering Committe
Governance/Implementation
Communications/Benchmarking
Social Groups/Campus Community
 

Steering Committee
 

Chairs
 

Kay Shelemay
G. Gordon Watts Professor of Music and Professor of African and African American Studies

Doug Melton
Xander University Professor and Faculty Dean of Eliot House

Members
 

Janet Browne
Aramont Professor of the History of Science

Tom Dingman
Dean of Freshmen

Katie O'Dair
Dean of Students

Shaiba Rather
Class of 2017

Roshnee Raithatha
Class of 2017

Nick Barber
Class of 2017

Staff to Committee
 

David Friedrich
Associate Dean of Students

Back to top

Governance/Implementation
 

Chair
 

Luke Menand
Anne T. and Robert M. Bass Professor of English

Members
 

Greg Llacer
Director of the Office of Undergraduate Research and Fellowships

Nathan Fry
Sr. Associate Director of Athletics

Jasmine Waddell
Resident Dean of Freshmen

Daniel Tartakovsky
Class of 2017

Yesenia Jimenez
Class of 2017

Jason Mills
Class of 2017

Gemma Collins
Class of 2018

Nina Srivastava
Class of 2018

Jackie Kellogg
Class of 2019

Staff to Committee
 

Lauren Brandt
Assistant Dean for Academic Integrity and Student Conduct

Back to top

Communications/Benchmarking
 

Chair
 

Caroline Light
Director of Undergraduate Studies and Lecturer on Studies of Women, Gender, and Sexuality

Members


Jane Labanowski
Class of 2017

Michael Kikukawa
Class of 2017

Sam Green
Class of 2017

Staff to Committee
 

Rachael Dane
Associate Director of Communications, Harvard College

Back to top

Social Groups/Campus Community

 

Chair
 

Anne Harrington
Franklin L. Ford Professor of the History of Science and Faculty Dean of Pforzheimer House

Members


Caitlin Casey
Allston Burr Assistant Dean of Harvard College, Lowell House

Alex Miller
Assistant Dean of Student Life

Naisha Bradley
Director of the Harvard College Women's Center

Alina Acosta
Class of 2017

Layla Stahr
Class of 2017

Megan Mers
Class of 2017

Benjamin Sorkin
Class of 2020

Ethan Reichsman
Class of 2019

Tim Haehl
Class of 2018

Danny Banks
Class of 2017

Back to top